Download Membership Card Generate Membership Card
Searching...
YY/YY PPA MEMBERSHIP CARD
Firstname Surname
Membership No. 0000
EMERGENCY CONTACT
Firstname | 000 000 0000
test
 

Join the PPA train to Feb Moonlight Mass

Join the PPA train to Feb Moonlight Mass

The PPA and Metrorail have teamed up to bring you the PPA Train to Moonlight Mass, Monday 25 February: PPA is carrying the cost of the train so that it is FREE for you.

Route: Fish Hoek (dep 18h58) to Cape Town (arr 20h08, dep 23h00) and back, with stops at 8 stations, as follows:

TRAIN NO 0422  (PASSENGERS – EXPRESS STOPPING ONLY AT LISTED STATIONS)

Fish Hoek                     D 18:58       
Muizenberg                   A 19:08; D 19:11
Retreat                          A 19:19; D 19:22
Wynberg                       A 19:30 ;  D 19:33
Kenilworth                     A 19:35;  D 19:38
Rondebosch                 A 19:45; D 19:48
Observatory                  A 19:52 ; D 19:55
Woodstock                   A 20:00;  D 20:03
Cape Town                    A 20:08             (Platform 6) (All cyclists disembark)

RETURN JOURNEY: TRAIN NO 0423 (PASSENGERS – EXPRESS STOPPING AT LISTED STATIONS)

Cape Town                    D 23:00            (Platform 6)
Woodstock                   A 23:04;  D 23:07
Observatory                  A 23:13; D 23:16
Rondebosch                 A 23:23;  D 23:26
Kenilworth                     A 23:34 ;  D 23:37
Wynberg                       A 23:39 ; D 23:42
Retreat                          A 23:50;  D 23:53
Muizenberg                   A 00:01;  D 00:04
Fish Hoek                     A 00:14

Space on the train is limited to 100 cyclists and their bikes, so please book soonest! To reserve your spot, please contact 021 449 3018 / promotions@metrorail.co.za – you will receive a confirmation email to say that your booking is successful (or not), to printout and bring with you to the train. For more information on times and routes, check out https://www.facebook.com/events/601072543240560/

* NOTE: Cyclists will be seated in one carriage while the bicycles will be in another carriage on the train. We recommend that you bring a chain and lock to lock your bike while it is outside your sight.