Download Membership Card Generate Membership Card
Searching...
YY/YY PPA MEMBERSHIP CARD
Firstname Surname
Membership No. 0000
EMERGENCY CONTACT
Firstname | 000 000 0000
test
 

Congratulations to the Western Cape Youth cycling team

Congratulations to the Western Cape Youth cycling team

Congratulations to the following young riders who were selected for the Western Cape interprovincial youth team, due to participate at the Youth Festival in Bloemfontein in September:

U/10

  1. CARLO COETZEE  (EDEN)
  2. SHAUN-HILL  MATTHEWS (EDEN)
  3. THOMAS SNELL  Jnr (EDEN)
  4. ZEESHAAN  VD HOVEN (CAPE METRO)
  5. JOE-NITA   JOHNSON  (EDEN) (FEMALE)

 

U/12

  1. ULRICH  CLAASSEN (EDEN)
  2. LEIGHTON  MARAIS (EDEN)
  3. THAPELO   MOLESTANE (CAPE METRO)
  4. JASON  BRUINTJIES (CAPE METRO)
  5. NICOLE-ROSE  JACOBS (EDEN)  (FEMALE)
  6. JOHAN  ANDERSON (EDEN)

 

U/14

  1. NADIA                  VAN NIEKERK (EDEN)  (FEMALE)
  2. ASHLEY                 PARSONS  (CAPE METRO)   (FEMALE)
  3. RIAAN                   FORTUIN  (EDEN)
  4. KERRIGHAN        ARIES  (EDEN)
  5. HANO                   DU PLESSIS (EDEN)
  6. VAUGHAN          MATTHEWS  (EDEN)
  7. KURTLEY-TON    FORTUIN (EDEN)
  8. AMMAAR            DOLLIE  (CAPE METRO)
  9. WHAYDE              DAVIDS (CAPE WINELANDS)
  10. MORNE   SOULE  (CAPE METRO)

 

U/16 YOUTH

  1. JESSICA  GERBER (EDEN)   (FEMALE)
  2. DANNAH             MOSTERD (EDEN)   (FEMALE)
  3. DEVAN                 STRYDOM (CAPE METRO)
  4. THULANI              ANTONI  (CAPE METRO)
  5. AYRTON               DE LEEUW (WEST COAST)
  6. LUTHU                  MAXEGWANA (CAPE METRO)
  7. GRANT                 VAN SENSIE  (CAPE METRO)
  8. PHAPHAMA       KEPU (CAPE METRO)

 

JUNIOR MEN & LADIES  YOUTH

  1. SHANIQUE          LOGGENBERG (EDEN)  (FEMALE)
  2. HANRI                   TERBLANCHE (EDEN)
  3. ALEXANDER        PARSONS  (CAPE METRO)
  4. NAFEES    ISAACS  (CAPE METRO)
  5. SIPHAMANDLA  PHUTU (CAPE METRO)
  6. GRANT                 HOLLOWAY  (CAPE METRO)
  7. RORY                     BUTLER  (CAPE METRO)
  8. KEERAN  ARIES  (EDEN)
  9. MUNEEB              VERMEULEN  (CAPE METRO)
  10. GEORGE               PERRINS  (WEST COAST)

 

U/16 : RACING

  1. BRANWILL           BLAAUW (CAPE METRO)
  2. LOUIS                    VISSER (EDEN)
  3. KEANU                 SLINGER  (WEST COAST)
  4. MUTALIEB           SAULS  (CAPE METRO)
  5. ABULELE              XHOSA  (CAPE METRO)
  6. ROCCO                 KING  (CAPE METRO)

 

JUNIOR IP

  1. AIDIN    VAN NIEKERK (EDEN)
  2. BEN    FISH  (CAPE METRO)
  3. RYNHARDT   JACOBS  (EDEN)
  4. KYLE   DE WET (WEST COAST)
  5. GRAEME OCKHUIS  (CAPE WINELANDS)
  6. CARL    BONTHUYS   (CAPE METRO)

 

CRITERIA FOR SELECTION

The following criteria were selected to make final decisions. All final rankings , results and attendance of the following were considered :

  • REGIONAL

ROAD & TIME TRIAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS ( CAPE METRO / CAPE WINELANDS/ EDEN/ WEST COAST)

  • PROVINCIAL

WESTERN CAPE ROAD & TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • CYCLING SA YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • CSA INTER PROVINCIAL
  • CSA YOUTH  ROAD & TIME TRIAL